2017 Early Bird Invitational OPEN BOYS
August 26, 2017
e-mail: raceyah@champracing.org CHAMP Racing
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys
EB
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace SCHOOL
1 1 3552 Michael Upholz 37-Mentor 18:49.4 6:04/M Mentor
2 2 3577 Noah Rozelman 38-Riverside 18:51.8 6:05/M Riversi
3 3 3592 John Carter 39-Shaker Hts 18:57.8 6:07/M Shaker
4 4 3576 Oscar Rocha-Perez 38-Riverside 19:04.7 6:09/M Riversi
5 5 353 Connor Richard 39-Shaker Hts 19:32.0 6:18/M Shaker
6 6 3335 Jake Kubicki 25-Highland 19:33.1 6:18/M Highlan
7 7 3067 Jonathan Gembarski 5-Solon 19:37.9 6:20/M Solon
8 8 359 David Verhage 39-Shaker Hts 19:38.0 6:20/M Shaker
9 9 3082 Matt Morrissey 5-Solon 19:41.3 6:21/M Solon
10 10 3229 Blake Petrenchik 18-NDCL 19:42.5 6:21/M NDCL
11 11 3309 Tyler Stinson 23-Chagrin Falls 19:53.9 6:25/M Chagrin
12 12 3060 Matthew Costanzo 5-Solon 19:54.4 6:25/M Solon
13 13 3330 Gabe Collins 25-Highland 19:56.3 6:26/M Highlan
14 14 3266 Delbert Longino 21-Brush 20:00.1 6:27/M Brush
15 15 3100 Adam Zawadzkas 5-Solon 20:01.5 6:27/M Solon
16 16 3057 Johnny Ciccero 5-Solon 20:02.4 6:28/M Solon
17 17 3068 Jimmy German 5-Solon 20:02.9 6:28/M Solon
18 18 349 Sam Morris 39-Shaker Hts 20:06.0 6:29/M Shaker
19 19 3331 Nate DiMalanta 25-Highland 20:06.2 6:29/M Highlan
20 20 3501 Brian Chaffee 36-Madison 20:08.3 6:30/M Madison
21 21 3216 Matthew Christopher 18-NDCL 20:08.3 6:30/M NDCL
22 22 3532 Jason Mauser 37-Mentor 20:11.0 6:31/M Mentor
23 23 3312 Anthony Wahl 23-Chagrin Falls 20:11.1 6:31/M Chagrin
24 24 3313 Tucker White 23-Chagrin Falls 20:14.5 6:32/M Chagrin
25 25 3349 Will Weyls 25-Highland 20:16.1 6:32/M Highlan
26 26 3264 Malik Gulley 21-Brush 20:17.1 6:33/M Brush
27 27 3287 Jacob Freese 23-Chagrin Falls 20:22.2 6:34/M Chagrin
28 28 3081 Chris Miotto 5-Solon 20:25.0 6:35/M Solon
29 29 3551 Kyle Sweda 37-Mentor 20:27.5 6:36/M Mentor
30 30 3518 Rick Cimino 37-Mentor 20:27.7 6:36/M Mentor
31 31 3570 Brian Nick 38-Riverside 20:32.4 6:37/M Riversi
32 32 3228 Luke Petersen 18-NDCL 20:34.1 6:38/M NDCL
33 33 3495 Alex Mohr 35-Lake Catholic 20:34.8 6:38/M Lake Ca
34 34 3510 Shane Spotton 36-Madison 20:35.3 6:38/M Madison
35 35 3457 Diego Cortez 33-John Hay 20:36.2 6:39/M John Ha
36 36 3231 Steve Pirc 18-NDCL 20:36.5 6:39/M NDCL
37 37 3524 Keaton Hahn 37-Mentor 20:38.7 6:39/M Mentor
38 (> 7) 3056 Ronald Carbone 5-Solon 20:41.2 6:40/M Solon
39 (> 7) 3070 Luke Hansen 5-Solon 20:43.2 6:41/M Solon
40 38 356 John Stevenson 39-Shaker Hts 20:43.9 6:41/M Shaker
41 (> 7) 3092 Troy Stein 5-Solon 20:44.5 6:41/M Solon
42 39 3572 Ethan Putney 38-Riverside 20:45.3 6:42/M Riversi
43 40 3512 Adam Dunlap 36-Madison 20:46.1 6:42/M Madison
44 (> 7) 3054 Clay Bozsvai 5-Solon 20:46.7 6:42/M Solon
45 41 3548 John Rus 37-Mentor 20:47.1 6:42/M Mentor
46 42 3217 Andrew Gadomski 18-NDCL 20:49.5 6:43/M NDCL
47 43 3340 Dominic Morinello 25-Highland 20:49.7 6:43/M Highlan
48 44 354 Sam Rostetter 39-Shaker Hts 20:50.0 6:43/M Shaker
49 45 344 Thomas Lang 39-Shaker Hts 20:52.4 6:44/M Shaker
50 46 3513 Joseph Augustine 37-Mentor 20:54.5 6:45/M Mentor
51 47 3509 Draven Russ 36-Madison 20:55.3 6:45/M Madison
52 48 3563 Aidan Jackson 38-Riverside 20:55.9 6:45/M Riversi
53 (> 7) 336 Jordan Green 39-Shaker Hts 20:56.4 6:45/M Shaker
54 49 3224 Patrick McIlroy 18-NDCL 20:56.8 6:45/M NDCL
55 50 3587 Sullivan Beach 38-Riverside 21:00.9 6:46/M Riversi
56 (> 7) 3588 Gautam Apte 39-Shaker Hts 21:01.7 6:47/M Shaker
57 51 3215 Tim Cermak 18-NDCL 21:04.6 6:48/M NDCL
58 (> 7) 3084 Ben Perry 5-Solon 21:05.2 6:48/M Solon
59 52 3345 Leo Smith 25-Highland 21:05.5 6:48/M Highlan
60 (> 7) 3526 Andrew Ivanovics 37-Mentor 21:07.1 6:49/M Mentor
61 (> 7) 3529 Andrew Kobasko 37-Mentor 21:07.4 6:49/M Mentor
62 (> 7) 3232 Isaac Ray 18-NDCL 21:07.6 6:49/M NDCL
63 (> 7) 3540 Matthew Perry 37-Mentor 21:07.8 6:49/M Mentor
64 53 3305 Blake Schumacher 23-Chagrin Falls 21:10.6 6:50/M Chagrin
65 54 3417 Gabe Meros 28-Eastlake North 21:11.5 6:50/M North
66 55 3566 Michael Matejka 38-Riverside 21:12.9 6:50/M Riversi
67 56 3012 Andrew Ocilka 2-Padua 21:13.9 6:51/M Padua F
68 57 3463 Onowonoula Obasa 33-John Hay 21:14.4 6:51/M John Ha
69 58 3464 Adonnis Parker 33-John Hay 21:15.2 6:51/M John Ha
70 (> 7) 3580 Bowyer Sean 38-Riverside 21:15.3 6:51/M Riversi
71 59 3343 Ryan Riegler 25-Highland 21:16.7 6:52/M Highlan
72 60 3511 Ben Warren 36-Madison 21:20.0 6:53/M Madison
73 (> 7) 3053 Daniel Boland 5-Solon 21:21.5 6:53/M Solon
74 (> 7) 3342 Shane Nelson 25-Highland 21:24.1 6:54/M Highlan
75 (> 7) 3352 Warren Wright 25-Highland 21:24.4 6:54/M Highlan
76 (> 7) 3080 Jason McColl 5-Solon 21:25.4 6:55/M Solon
77 (> 7) 3062 Jackson DiVincenzo 5-Solon 21:28.3 6:55/M Solon
78 61 3292 Aidan Haskett 23-Chagrin Falls 21:30.4 6:56/M Chagrin
79 62 3301 Owen Potter 23-Chagrin Falls 21:31.5 6:56/M Chagrin
80 (> 7) 3226 Dean Nardi 18-NDCL 21:31.6 6:56/M NDCL
81 (> 7) 3528 Luke Kaderly 37-Mentor 21:33.5 6:57/M Mentor
82 (> 7) 3530 Kevin Liggett 37-Mentor 21:34.2 6:57/M Mentor
83 (> 7) 3087 Michael Rapposelli 5-Solon 21:35.1 6:58/M Solon
84 (> 7) 3304 Reed Sampsel 23-Chagrin Falls 21:35.8 6:58/M Chagrin
85 (> 7) 3089 Ethan Seifert 5-Solon 21:39.3 6:59/M Solon
86 (> 7) 3286 Jack Dustin 23-Chagrin Falls 21:39.7 6:59/M Chagrin
87 (> 7) 3290 Paul Gordos 23-Chagrin Falls 21:41.1 7:00/M Chagrin
88 (> 7) 3568 Cory Mlnaric 38-Riverside 21:43.8 7:00/M Riversi
89 (> 7) 3531 Joshua Luboski 37-Mentor 21:45.1 7:01/M Mentor
90 63 3462 Ramere McGee 33-John Hay 21:48.4 7:02/M John Ha
91 (> 7) 3223 Nathan May 18-NDCL 21:53.5 7:04/M NDCL
92 (> 7) 333 Charlie Forbes 39-Shaker Hts 21:53.6 7:04/M Shaker
93 (> 7) 3096 Matthew Wilson 5-Solon 21:56.0 7:05/M Solon
94 (> 7) 3277 Nolan Blair 23-Chagrin Falls 22:00.3 7:06/M Chagrin
95 64 2015 William Willoughby 26-US 22:01.3 7:06/M
96 (> 7) 3094 Bobby Turk 5-Solon 22:02.9 7:06/M Solon
97 65 3110 Joseph Dewey 7-Geneva 22:05.4 7:07/M Geneva
98 66 3118 Timothy Robinson 7-Geneva 22:06.6 7:08/M Geneva
99 (> 7) 3276 Vincent Bello 23-Chagrin Falls 22:08.3 7:08/M Chagrin
100 67 3499 Drew Bailey 36-Madison 22:10.7 7:09/M Madison
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace SCHOOL
101 68 3408 Richard Abrams 28-Eastlake North 22:17.0 7:11/M North
102 69 3411 Bryan Duda 28-Eastlake North 22:18.3 7:12/M North
103 (> 7) 3283 Drew Daugherty 23-Chagrin Falls 22:19.5 7:12/M Chagrin
104 70 3268 Josh Smith 21-Brush 22:20.9 7:12/M Brush
105 (> 7) 3284 Alexander Davis 23-Chagrin Falls 22:22.4 7:13/M Chagrin
106 (> 7) 3303 Stephen Rust 23-Chagrin Falls 22:27.6 7:15/M Chagrin
107 (> 7) 3288 Henry Gleeson 23-Chagrin Falls 22:32.1 7:16/M Chagrin
108 (> 7) 360 Sam Yusko 39-Shaker Hts 22:33.5 7:16/M Shaker
109 (> 7) 3589 Henry Buchan 39-Shaker Hts 22:36.5 7:17/M Shaker
110 71 3483 Connor Arp 35-Lake Catholic 22:37.6 7:18/M Lake Ca
111 (> 7) 3072 Tim Huang 5-Solon 22:38.1 7:18/M Solon
112 72 3484 Chris Bourdess 35-Lake Catholic 22:38.5 7:18/M Lake Ca
113 (> 7) 3520 Rudy DiFranco 37-Mentor 22:41.5 7:19/M Mentor
114 73 3460 Derrick Johnson 33-John Hay 22:42.1 7:19/M John Ha
115 74 3455 Matthew Sewell 32-Hawken 22:43.0 7:20/M Hawken
116 (> 7) 3564 Michael Knack 38-Riverside 22:43.2 7:20/M Riversi
117 (> 7) 3573 Brendan Rakes 38-Riverside 22:44.6 7:20/M Riversi
118 75 3486 Ben Grai 35-Lake Catholic 22:45.1 7:20/M Lake Ca
119 (> 7) 3052 Patrick Bernhard 5-Solon 22:45.9 7:20/M Solon
120 76 3412 Derek Francis 28-Eastlake North 22:49.7 7:22/M North
121 (> 7) 3218 Kenneth Garcia 18-NDCL 22:52.5 7:23/M NDCL
122 77 3503 Ron Hartman 36-Madison 22:53.1 7:23/M Madison
123 78 3111 William Hanchosky 7-Geneva 22:53.1 7:23/M Geneva
124 (> 7) 3569 Ryan Myers 38-Riverside 22:54.4 7:23/M Riversi
125 79 3317 Jared Biller 24-Edgewood 22:54.5 7:23/M Edgewoo
126 (> 7) 3582 Ian Shea 38-Riverside 22:56.1 7:24/M Riversi
127 (> 7) 3558 Chase Elersich 38-Riverside 22:56.3 7:24/M Riversi
128 (> 7) 3559 Brett Fulton 38-Riverside 22:57.9 7:24/M Riversi
129 (> 7) 3517 Matthew Brown 37-Mentor 22:58.5 7:25/M Mentor
130 80 3421 Alex Richardson 28-Eastlake North 22:58.7 7:25/M North
131 (> 7) 355 Sean Sammon 39-Shaker Hts 23:00.5 7:25/M Shaker
132 (> 7) 3073 Vince Innocenzi 5-Solon 23:00.5 7:25/M Solon
133 (> 7) 3557 Matt Davis 38-Riverside 23:01.5 7:25/M Riversi
134 81 3461 William Kozak 33-John Hay 23:06.3 7:27/M John Ha
135 82 3022 Chris Zimerla 2-Padua 23:15.4 7:30/M Padua F
136 (> 7) 3560 Nicklaus George 38-Riverside 23:16.4 7:30/M Riversi
137 (> 7) 3297 Charles Kukla 23-Chagrin Falls 23:18.0 7:31/M Chagrin
138 (> 7) 3581 Jacob Segulin 38-Riverside 23:18.1 7:31/M Riversi
139 83 3018 Jay Skrab 2-Padua 23:23.3 7:33/M Padua F
140 (> 7) 3333 Evan Finding 25-Highland 23:23.8 7:33/M Highlan
141 84 3458 Eiran DeBerry 33-John Hay 23:24.3 7:33/M John Ha
142 (> 7) 3055 Jacob Brodsky 5-Solon 23:25.8 7:33/M Solon
143 (> 7) 3585 Dean White 38-Riverside 23:41.3 7:38/M Riversi
144 (> 7) 3521 Adam Drotar 37-Mentor 23:44.7 7:39/M Mentor
145 85 3490 Tommy Kaminoski 35-Lake Catholic 23:45.9 7:40/M Lake Ca
146 (> 7) 3281 Benjamin Cervelloni 23-Chagrin Falls 23:46.8 7:40/M Chagrin
147 86 3146 Aiden Heck 10-Berkshire 23:47.9 7:40/M Berkshi
148 (> 7) 3565 Matt Lucy 38-Riverside 23:47.9 7:40/M Riversi
149 (> 7) 3562 Michael Hoffman 38-Riverside 23:51.0 7:42/M Riversi
150 87 3005 Luigi Filippelli 2-Padua 23:51.6 7:42/M Padua F
151 88 3036 Mason Vereshack-Price 3-Perry 23:52.5 7:42/M Perry
152 (> 7) 3299 Connor Lordan 23-Chagrin Falls 23:52.7 7:42/M Chagrin
153 (> 7) 3497 Jared Anderson 36-Madison 23:53.3 7:42/M Madison
154 (> 7) 3584 P.J. Sonday 38-Riverside 23:57.0 7:44/M Riversi
155 (> 7) 3550 Justin Suszek 37-Mentor 24:00.6 7:45/M Mentor
156 (> 7) 341 Max Kornblut 39-Shaker Hts 24:02.7 7:45/M Shaker
157 (> 7) 3307 Conner Siggaard 23-Chagrin Falls 24:05.8 7:46/M Chagrin
158 (> 7) 3316 James Wood 23-Chagrin Falls 24:06.0 7:46/M Chagrin
159 (> 7) 3456 Brentt Ballard 33-John Hay 24:07.9 7:47/M John Ha
160 (> 7) 3075 Soham Jain 5-Solon 24:10.2 7:48/M Solon
161 89 3151 Sam Pleva 10-Berkshire 24:10.9 7:48/M Berkshi
162 90 3016 Ryan Shepard 2-Padua 24:11.5 7:48/M Padua F
163 (> 7) 3519 Justin Croyle 37-Mentor 24:12.3 7:48/M Mentor
164 (> 7) 3280 John Campbell 23-Chagrin Falls 24:14.1 7:49/M Chagrin
165 91 3023 Jason Culliton 3-Perry 24:18.2 7:50/M Perry
166 92 3011 Brandon Moran 2-Padua 24:20.2 7:51/M Padua F
167 (> 7) 3596 Henry Crampton-Hayes 39-Shaker Hts 24:22.2 7:52/M Shaker
168 (> 7) 3311 Zachary Thompson 23-Chagrin Falls 24:25.5 7:53/M Chagrin
169 (> 7) 3077 Kesav Kosana 5-Solon 24:28.0 7:54/M Solon
170 (> 7) 3279 Joshua Brady 23-Chagrin Falls 24:30.6 7:54/M Chagrin
171 (> 7) 3236 Evan Smith 18-NDCL 24:35.7 7:56/M NDCL
172 93 3145 Jackson Hare 10-Berkshire 24:36.9 7:56/M Berkshi
173 94 3035 James Thomas 3-Perry 24:37.4 7:56/M Perry
174 (> 7) 3302 Brett Rodusky 23-Chagrin Falls 24:37.7 7:56/M Chagrin
175 (> 7) 3275 William Bazzone 23-Chagrin Falls 24:39.4 7:57/M Chagrin
176 (> 7) 3293 Maxwell Insolia 23-Chagrin Falls 24:46.4 7:59/M Chagrin
177 (> 7) 3086 Aden Pickus 5-Solon 24:48.7 8:00/M Solon
178 95 3265 Isaiah Johnson 21-Brush 24:50.4 8:01/M Brush
179 (> 7) 3066 Hayden Geller 5-Solon 24:58.4 8:03/M Solon
180 (> 7) 3537 Jaanak Patel 37-Mentor 24:58.6 8:03/M Mentor
181 (> 7) 3213 Ryan Benda 18-NDCL 25:01.6 8:04/M NDCL
182 (> 7) 3525 Raymond Hoon 37-Mentor 25:02.8 8:05/M Mentor
183 (> 7) 3310 Thomas Swift 23-Chagrin Falls 25:05.9 8:05/M Chagrin
184 (> 7) 3282 Matthew Cox 23-Chagrin Falls 25:06.4 8:06/M Chagrin
185 96 3327 Kolby Thayne 24-Edgewood 25:21.2 8:11/M Edgewoo
186 (> 7) 3553 Siddharth Vaghasia 37-Mentor 25:35.7 8:15/M Mentor
187 (> 7) 3334 Ryan Kirven 25-Highland 25:37.4 8:16/M Highlan
188 97 3015 Noah Rupp 2-Padua 25:39.6 8:16/M Padua F
189 (> 7) 3527 Ankit Jariwala 37-Mentor 25:46.2 8:19/M Mentor
190 98 3393 Zach Edwards 27-West Geauga 25:46.8 8:19/M West Ge
191 99 3394 Luke Hanna 27-West Geauga 25:46.9 8:19/M West Ge
192 100 3399 Aidan Mann 27-West Geauga 26:01.6 8:24/M West Ge
193 101 3028 Gavin LaBoe 3-Perry 26:11.5 8:27/M Perry
194 102 3144 Zachary Hardon 10-Berkshire 26:18.2 8:29/M Berkshi
195 (> 7) 3021 Edison Yang 2-Padua 26:36.3 8:35/M Padua F
196 (> 7) 3278 Ryan Brackett 23-Chagrin Falls 26:48.4 8:39/M Chagrin
197 (> 7) 3295 Joseph King 23-Chagrin Falls 26:51.7 8:40/M Chagrin
198 103 3418 Kaden Mingus 28-Eastlake North 27:03.5 8:44/M North
199 (> 7) 3289 Zachary Goodwin 23-Chagrin Falls 27:05.9 8:44/M Chagrin
200 (> 7) 3093 Grant Titlebaum 5-Solon 27:07.1 8:45/M Solon
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace SCHOOL
201 (> 7) 3225 David Mele 18-NDCL 27:09.2 8:45/M NDCL
202 (> 7) 3549 Jacob Secrest 37-Mentor 27:18.4 8:48/M Mentor
203 (> 7) 3350 Tyler Williams 25-Highland 27:20.3 8:49/M Highlan
204 (> 7) 3006 Doreon Graham 2-Padua 27:47.9 8:58/M Padua F
205 104 3402 Mike Pattison 27-West Geauga 27:56.7 9:01/M West Ge
206 105 3397 Nick Kozer 27-West Geauga 27:59.9 9:02/M West Ge
207 (> 7) 3308 Rand Singer 23-Chagrin Falls 28:20.6 9:08/M Chagrin
208 (> 7) 3306 Elijah Shall 23-Chagrin Falls 28:38.0 9:14/M Chagrin
209 (> 7) 3534 Nicholas Molica 37-Mentor 28:40.0 9:15/M Mentor
210 106 3448 Ishan Gupta 32-Hawken 29:18.5 9:27/M Hawken
211 (> 7) 3296 Michael King 23-Chagrin Falls 29:45.0 9:36/M Chagrin
212 (> 7) 3523 Brendan Friedrich 37-Mentor 29:46.5 9:36/M Mentor
213 (> 7) 3459 Tyree Goodrich 33-John Hay 30:09.1 9:44/M John Ha
214 107 3026 Dylan Kooyman 3-Perry 30:17.4 9:46/M Perry
215 108 3152 Chase Rotz 10-Berkshire 30:19.7 9:47/M Berkshi
216 (> 7) 3547 Austin Roose 37-Mentor 30:48.9 9:56/M Mentor
217 109 3037 Cole Whelpley 3-Perry 31:22.3 10:07/M Perry
218 (> 7) 3556 Jack Condon 38-Riverside 32:16.4 10:25/M Riversi
219 110 3413 Angelo Gugliotta 28-Eastlake North 32:24.2 10:27/M North
220 (> 7) 3514 Michael Bass 37-Mentor 32:24.5 10:27/M Mentor